What do we do if a game is abandoned?

Rule 9.6 applies. If there is less than 20 minutes of the game remaining, then the results stand, else the game is replayed. The umpires make the decisions and it is only due to satefy reasons. If the game is to be replayed then the Fixtures Live Secretary and the League Secretary must be informed

  • Hits: 1211

Upcoming Events

No events

Get Involved

More information for players, officials, coaches and volunteers. Find out how you can help and be involved at team, club or league level

READ MORE